Search

THE ACCESS COMMUNICATIONS CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Access Communications Co-operative Limited believes that youth who volunteer their time in order to improve their communities should have their efforts encouraged and rewarded.  The Access Communications Centennial Scholarship Program recognizes graduating students who demonstrate exemplary community involvement as well as academic achievement.

Since 2005, the Access Communications Centennial Scholarship Program has put more than $240,000 into the hands of high school graduates across our province.

We also recognize the support and commitment provided by educators in preparing young people for successful futures, and through this program, we’re delighted to make a contribution toward that end.

If you have questions about the program, please call 306-565-5343 or 1-866-211-6334 ext 5343 or email scholarship@myaccess.coop.


Congratulations To All Of Our 2016 Recipients

Best wishes on your continued studies!

Community Name   Community Name
ABERDEEN, SK Melissa Tomolak
ARCOLA, SK Breanna Mansfield
ASQUITH, SK Sejla Drincic
AVONLEA, SK Kennedy Jelinski
BALCARRES, SK Keesha Lowe
BALGONIE, SK Piper Stewart
BEECHY, SK Amy Flynn
BIG RIVER, SK Elizabeth Breker
BROADVIEW, SK Evan Richter
BRUNO, SK Ashley Koob
CABRI, SK Aidan Thomas
CANORA, SK Dale Weinbender
CARLYLE, SK Shelbey McNair
CARNDUFF, SK Hailey Plews
CARROT RIVER, SK Whitney Trombley
CHOICELAND, SK Cooper Neufeld
CHURCHBRIDGE, SK Madison Werle
COLONSAY, SK Chelsey Fitzsimmons
CORONACH, SK Nathan Slaney
CUDWORTH, SK Robyn Medernach
CUPAR, SK Abbey Flaman
CUT KNIFE, SK Aleksi Anseth
DALMENY, SK Nikaela Lange
DAVIDSON, SK Gabriel Ebenal
DEBDEN, SK Shaye Amundson
DELISLE, SK Lauren Ryan
DINSMORE, SK Megan Blackwell
DUCK LAKE, SK Micayla Yahyahkeekoot
EASTEND, SK Ricki Banford
EATONIA, SK Garrett King
EDAM, SK Zachary Gordon
ELROSE, SK Haley Janssen
ESTERHAZY, SK Kaylub Sinclair
ESTEVAN, SK Rachel Mack
FILLMORE, SK Marissa von Staveren
FORT QU'APPELLE, SK Megan Degelman
FOX VALLEY, SK Derry Schneider
FRONTIER, SK Felix Purpora
GLASLYN, SK Taylor Sayers
GOODSOIL, SK Cydney Stoebich
GRAVELBOURG, SK Sarah Hoag
GRAVELBOURG, SK Marlyne Izere
GRENFELL, SK Jordan Schutz
GULL LAKE, SK Gina Kozroski
HAGUE, SK Jillian Friesen
HANLEY, SK Megan Fairbairn
HEPBURN, SK Clair Potter
HERBERT, SK Keelan Cornelson
HODGEVILLE, SK Joshua Kerr
HOLDFAST, SK Trevor Fahlman
HUMBOLDT, SK Levi Thompson
INDIAN HEAD, SK Brooke Webster
ITUNA, SK Abbey Buczulak
KAMSACK, SK Kaylie Bowes
KELLIHER, SK Adam Thompson
KELVINGTON, SK Danika Marquette
KENASTON, SK Austin Evans
KERROBERT, SK Megan Kruesel
KINCAID, SK Kaden Ward
KINDERSLEY, SK Adelle Sawatsky
KINISTINO, SK Lauren Hope
KIPLING, SK John Dayman
LA RONGE, SK Samantha Campling
LAKE LENORE, SK Quinn Voz
LAMPMAN, SK Daria Schaff
LANGENBURG, SK Riya Patel
LANGHAM, SK Ethan Lukan
LANIGAN, SK Brooke Dudley
LASHBURN, SK Logan Henri
LEADER, SK Janessa Stricker
LEASK, SK Alisha Ledoux
LEMBERG, SK Ryan Krupski
LEOVILLE, SK Lindsey McDaid
LIPTON, SK Austin Sabiston
LUMSDEN, SK Brea Monaghan
MAIDSTONE, SK Mackenzie Durocher
MANOR, SK Kennedy Turgeon
MAPLE CREEK, SK Kennedy Glascock
MARTENSVILLE, SK Bethany Flegel
MARYFIELD, SK Lee Retzlaff
 
MAYMONT, SK Carlee Hamilton
MEADOW LAKE, SK Brittany Macnab
MELFORT, SK Taylor Riley
MELVILLE, SK Keegan Braun
MIDALE, SK Autumn Weins
MONTMARTRE, SK Nahtanha Herbster
MOOSOMIN, SK Chelan Beckett
MORTLACH, SK Reighanne Graves
MOSSBANK, SK Justine Gosling
MUENSTER, SK Carter Frerichs
NAICAM, SK Michael Dawson
NEILBURG, SK Madison Fouhse
NIPAWIN, SK Karly Anderson
NORQUAY, SK Landon Rayner
NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK Kiley Elmer
NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK Brittany Fineday
NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK Courtney Wehrhahn
OSLER, SK Bridget Fehr
OUTLOOK, SK Landry Derdall
OUTLOOK, SK Julianna Friggstad
PANGMAN, SK Payton Nyhus
PARADISE HILL, SK Justine Leer
PERDUE, SK Jessica Nicholls
PIERCELAND, SK Savannah Logan
PORCUPINE PLAIN, SK Godfrey Campos
PREECEVILLE, SK Alexis Bodnar
QUILL LAKE, SK Sabrina Odelein
RADVILLE, SK Mickaela Neiszner
REDVERS, SK Cheyenne Henrion
REGINA, SK Phoebe Ablir
REGINA, SK Abdirahim Absher
REGINA, SK Natalie Baldwin
REGINA, SK Lilla Carpenter-Boesch
REGINA, SK Cassandra Gareau
REGINA, SK Gabrielle Guderyan
REGINA, SK Miranda Hammett
REGINA, SK Sara Kowalski
REGINA, SK Anna Lekach
REGINA, SK Katrine Martinez
REGINA, SK Alexis McEwen
REGINA, SK Selena Mutafov
REGINA, SK Christine Ready
REGINA, SK Leo Saccary
REGINA, SK Andrew Tran
ROCANVILLE, SK Ceara Turnbull
ROSE VALLEY, SK Miranda Knudson
ROSE VALLEY, SK Autumn Lawson
ROSETOWN, SK Morgan Doetzel
ROSTHERN, SK Saba Ahsan
ROSTHERN, SK Liam Boldt
SHAUNAVON, SK Rachel Davis
SHELLBROOK, SK Madison Bourgeault
SPIRITWOOD, SK Taylor Olson
ST BRIEUX, SK Mitchell Sakundiak
ST LOUIS, SK Mickayla Organ
ST. ISADOR DE BELLEVUE Nathan Gaudet
ST. WALBURG, SK Chelsea Peterson
STOUGHTON, SK Jordin Holonics
STRASBOURG, SK Laura Edwards
STURGIS, SK Steven Kardynal
TISDALE, SK Madison Hewitt
TURTLEFORD, SK Stuart Matthews
UNITY, SK Byron Hauta
VANGUARD, SK Alyse Gerbrandt
VIBANK, SK Dwight Kress
VONDA, SK Adrianna Orosz
WADENA, SK Chloe Murray
WAKAW, SK Jordyn Oleksyn
WARMAN, SK Ashley Leik
WATROUS, SK Brayden Ernst
WATSON, SK Kelsey Graf
WAWOTA, SK Mitchell Porter
WEYBURN, SK Ashton Sinclair
WHITEWOOD, SK Emily Wushke
WILKIE, SK Hayley Risling
WOLSELEY, SK Alana Dureault
WYNYARD, SK Madison Gudnason
YELLOW GRASS Carter Altwasser
YORKTON, SK Briana Janssen
YORKTON, SK Brett Melnychuk

Access Centennial Scholarship Program

*The recipient must be a Saskatchewan resident and intend to pursue post-secondary education.