In the CommunityCommunity EventsAccess Summer BBQ Tour

Access Summer BBQ Tour

Saskatchewan, we absolutely love being a 100% community-owned co-operative! Join us as we celebrate our communities in-person by hosting FREE BBQ lunches across the province. Mark your calendars, and if you see our BBQ Team in your community, stop by and say 'hi.' 

As a community-owned co-operative, we’re committed to connecting with our customers and neighbours – while having some fun and showcasing our grilling skills.

Our team is adhering to all Saskatchewan Health Authority guidelines to keep everyone safe and healthy.

Event Schedule

TUESDAY
20
 
JUL 

Churchbridge  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Legacy Coop Parking Lot

TUESDAY
20
 
JUL 

Watrous  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cenotaph Park

WEDNESDAY
21 
JUL 

Lanigan  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Rink Parking Lot, corner of Downing and Main St.

WEDNESDAY
21
 
JUL 

Davidson  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Community Park

 

THURSDAY
22
 
JUL 

Wynyard  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lions Park

 

THURSDAY
22
 
JUL 

Outlook  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
District Heritage Museum, 100 Railway Ave E

TUESDAY
27 
JUL 

Delisle  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Children's Park, 1st St W, North of Post Office

TUESDAY
27 
JUL 

Wadena  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Vacant parking lot beside Crossroads Credit Union

WEDNESDAY
28 
JUL 

Langham  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Community Park, Adjacent to Petro Canada, 2nd Ave and Park

WEDNESDAY
28 
JUL 

Canora  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
CN Station House Museum Parking lot at end of Main St.

THURSDAY
29 
JUL 

Wilkie  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
On Sidewalk in front of Town office

THURSDAY
29 
JUL 

Kamsack  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Queen Elizabeth Blvd, in the Access Communcations park

TUESDAY
03
 
AUG

Unity  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Picnic Pavilion at Unity and District Regional Park

TUESDAY
03
 
AUG

Esterhazy  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
501 Audio, 501 Main Street

WEDNESDAY
04 
AUG 

Grenfell  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Recreational Park - In front playground

WEDNESDAY
04 
AUG 

Maidstone  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Victoria/Delfrari Park

THURSDAY
05 
AUG 

Langenburg  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Park Highway 16 - Res Doc

THURSDAY
05 
AUG 

Lashburn  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Main St - empty lot beside Lashburn hotel

TUESDAY
10 
AUG 

Shaunavon  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Randy Surjik Memorial Amphitheatre

TUESDAY
10 
AUG 

Cudworth  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Ball Park

WEDNESDAY
11 
AUG 

Rosthern  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Centennial Park

THURSDAY
12 
AUG 

Rouleau  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Spraypark at the corner of Main Street and 1st Ave. 

THURSDAY
12 
AUG 

Shellbrook  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Richardson Pioneer Recreation Centre parking lot on Main street

TUESDAY
17 
AUG 

Macklin  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Heritage Park

TUESDAY
17 
AUG 

North Battleford  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Access Communications - 1192 99th St

WEDNESDAY
18
AUG 

Hafford  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Green space on Main Street

WEDNESDAY
18 
AUG 

Spiritwood  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Tourist Booth

THURSDAY
19 
AUG 

Dalmeny  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Prairie Park

THURSDAY
19 
AUG 

Meadow Lake  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Geek N Out, 110 Centre St

TUESDAY
24 
AUG 

Melville  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Kinsmen Park, Queen St & 7th Ave W

TUESDAY
24 
AUG 

Nipawin  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Nipawin Computer Solutions - 105 1st Avenue East

WEDNESDAY
25 
AUG 

Carrot River  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Community Square, Main St. 

WEDNESDAY
25 
AUG 

Whitewood  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Town square

THURSDAY
26 
AUG 

La Ronge  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lake Country Co-op Food Store, 950 Boardman St

THURSDAY
26 
AUG 

Craik  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Cornerstone Park

TUESDAY
31 
AUG 

Hudson Bay  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Empty CN Lot (Near Railway Ave and Railway Ave and Churchill St.)

TUESDAY
31
AUG 

Oxbow  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Green space next to library, Bow St

WEDNESDAY
01 
SEP 

Tisdale  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
2-1102 100 Street (next to Royal Bank)

WEDNESDAY
01 
SEP 

Estevan  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Southern Plains Co-operative, 826 4 St

THURSDAY
02 
SEP 

Melfort  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Memorial Garden, 307 Main St.

THURSDAY
02 
SEP 

Weyburn  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Absolute Computer Services - 139 2nd Street

TUESDAY
07 
SEP 

Rosetown  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Main Street Computer Solutions, 211 Main St.

WEDNESDAY
08 
SEP 

Lumsden  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Municipal Building, 300 James Street North

WEDNESDAY
08 
SEP 

Biggar  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Downtown Park - 3rd Avenue East & Main Street

THURSDAY
09 
SEP 

Southey  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Pioneer Lodge, 220 Burns Ave

THURSDAY
09 
SEP 

Kindersley  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Co-op Food Store, 110 2 Ave E

FRIDAY
10 
SEP 

Maple Creek  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Hawrylak Park

TUESDAY
14 
SEP 

Indian Head  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Indian Head Technology - 504 Grand Ave

TUESDAY
14 
SEP 

Humboldt  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Civic Park, 715 Main St.

WEDNESDAY
15 
SEP 

Moosomin  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Nutrien Sportsplex Patio Or Tim Horton’s Outdoor Eventplex, 113 Wright Road

WEDNESDAY
15 
SEP 

Warman  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lion's Park, 9 Ave N

THURSDAY
16 
SEP 

Carlyle  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Town Office building, 100 Main Street

THURSDAY
16 
SEP 

Martensville  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
City Square, 37 Centennial Dr. S.

MONDAY
20 
SEP

Gravelbourg  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Soucy Park, Main St between 1st and 2nd Ave.

TUESDAY
21 
SEP 

Leader  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Swimming Pool, 119 Main St East

TUESDAY
21 
SEP 

Regina Beach  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Lions Park, 410 Centre Street

WEDNESDAY
22 
SEP 

Yorkton  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
City Centre Park

WEDNESDAY
22 
SEP 

Gull Lake  
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Parking lot beside Town Office, 2378 Proton Ave

THURSDAY
23 
SEP 

Fort Qu'Appelle 
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Rexentre

THURSDAY
23 
SEP 

Redvers 
11:30 am - 1:30 pm
Green Space on Main St, #1 Broadway